Is Whitelily Dark Chocolate Brownie Mix, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Whitelily Dark Chocolate Brownie Mix, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitelily Dark Chocolate Brownie Mix, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


