Is White's Oat Bran Medium Cut 500G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oat bran
Check White's Oat Bran Medium Cut 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White's Oat Bran Medium Cut 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Kellogg's Cracklin' Oat Bran Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
White's Oat Bran Medium Cut 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


