Is Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Totara Tasty Cheddar - Pasteurised Cows Milk,,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt Aged Airedale -,Pasteurised Cows Milk, Cultures, Microbial Rennet,,SaltLivingstone Gold - Pasteurised Cows Milk,,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt, Annatto Natural,Colouring Winsor Blue - Pasteurised Cows Milk and,Cream,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt

Check Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish