Is WHITEWATER CHOMP BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • organic whole milk
  • non fat milk
  • whey powder
  • organic white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE (FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVOR).

Check WHITEWATER CHOMP BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go