Is WHITEWATER CHOMP BAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM* KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM* OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVOR).

Check WHITEWATER CHOMP BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go