Is Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Grade A Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Pecans (pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Unsalted Butter), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto. Contains Milk, Pecans. This Product Was Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Eggs, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soybeans.
Check Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


