Is WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (DARK CORN SYRUP, REFINERS SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR), WATER, BAKING SODA (100% BICARBONATE).

Check WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE | Spoonful