Is WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (DARK CORN SYRUP, REFINERS SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR), WATER, BAKING SODA (100% BICARBONATE).

Check WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? WHITLEY'S, HOMEMADE PEANUT BRITTLE | Spoonful