Is Whitlocks Relish Beetroot & Balsamic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot, Beetroot, Beetroot Puree, Food Acid (Citric)), Sugar Syrup, Water, Apple Puree (Water, Apple Paste), Onion, Balsamic Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Colour (150C), ), Vinegar, Thickener, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Whitlocks Relish Beetroot & Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitlocks Relish Beetroot & Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Whitlocks Relish Beetroot & Balsamic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


