Is Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavor, Invertase (An Enzyme), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate, Pecans, Walnuts

Check Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking