Is Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- an enzyme
- natural flavor
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavor, Invertase (An Enzyme), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitman's Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart, 3.25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


