Is Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- carmine color
- albumen
- condensed milk
- honey
- dairy cream
- milk fat
- whole milk
- diglycerides to help protect flavor
- an enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Brown Sugar, Dairy Cream, Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sulfur Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40), Sorbitol, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raisins, Honey, Egg, Albumen, Apricots With A Trace Of Sulfur Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Spice, Tapioca Flour, Carmine Color, Invertase (An Enzyme), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Mono And Diglycerides To Help Protect Flavor, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


