Is Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin Artificial Flavor)}, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invertase (Enzyme), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Benzoate Preservative) And, Fd&C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1).
Check Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


