Is Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides with citric acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides with citric acid
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Butter, Polydextrose, Almonds, Maltodextrin (A Soluble Dietary Fiber), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate
Check Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


