Is Whitney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw Cows Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Cultures.
Check Whitney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


