Is Whitstable Bay Black Stout 500ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley oats
- oats
barley oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Barley Oats, Hops
Check Whitstable Bay Black Stout 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitstable Bay Black Stout 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Beer · Bottle


