Is Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Hazelnut Creamy Milk 33% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nz milk powder 30
- milk chocolate
nz milk powder 30
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa Mass+), NZ Milk Powder 30%*, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, NaturalHazelnut Flavour), NZ Hazelnut Pieces 4%, Hazelnut Paste 2%. *Minimum Percentage. +Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Hazelnut Creamy Milk 33% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Hazelnut Creamy Milk 33% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


