Is Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Pear & Manuka Honey Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (33%) (Pure Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour), Pear & Honey Pieces (10%) (Pear Puree (33%), Concentrated Apple Puree, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Manuka Honey (2.5%), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Pear & Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Pear & Manuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Antonina's Artisan Bakery Gluten Free Double Chocolate Single Layer Cake
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
Where to buy
Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Pear & Manuka Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


