Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, SOLIDS 33% (COCOA BUTTER & COCOA MASS), NZ MILK POWDER 30%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS 24%, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL PIECES 6% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (100, 150A)), NATURAL FLAVOUR. MINIMUM PERCENTAGE.

Check Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block | Spoonful