Is Whittakers Chocolate Caramelised Blondie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nz milk powder 31
- nz whey powder
nz milk powder 31
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, NZ Milk Powder 31%*, Pure Cocoa Butter+ 24% *, NZ Whey Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476) . *Minimum Percentage.+Rainforest Alliance Certifi ed.
Check Whittakers Chocolate Caramelised Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Caramelised Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


