Is Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (33%) (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Popping Candy (6%) (Sugar, Lactose, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide (290)) <sup>1</sup> Minimum percentage
Check Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


