Is Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% Dairy Free?

Description
Whittaker's Dark Ghana Chocolate Block is a robust and bitter chocolate made from Ghanaian cocoa beans. With a 72 percent cocoa content, this 250g block is a treat for dark chocolate lovers. Made in New Zealand, Whittaker's uses cocoa beans from Ghana in their manufacturing process. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Whittaker's is known for producing high-quality chocolates enjoyed by chocolate enthusiasts worldwide.

Description
Whittaker's Dark Ghana Chocolate Block is a robust and bitter chocolate made from Ghanaian cocoa beans. With a 72 percent cocoa content, this 250g block is a treat for dark chocolate lovers. Made in New Zealand, Whittaker's uses cocoa beans from Ghana in their manufacturing process. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Whittaker's is known for producing high-quality chocolates enjoyed by chocolate enthusiasts worldwide.
Ingredients
Fairtrade Cocoa Mass<sup>*</sup>, Fairtrade Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour
Check Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


