Is Whittakers Chocolate Block 72% Dark Ghana Fruit & Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intense dark-chocolate flavor with pronounced bitter notes balanced by subtle sweetness; smooth melt in the mouth interrupted by contrasting chewy and crunchy inclusions. Firm snap when broken, slightly crumbly finish. Common uses include snacking, baking, or sharing. Reviewers note consistent quality, bold taste, and satisfying texture across many purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass,Sugar,Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds, Raisins

Check Whittakers Chocolate Block 72% Dark Ghana Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Block 72% Dark Ghana Fruit & Nut is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking