Is Whittakers Chocolate Creamy Milk Soy Free?

Description
A 250g milk chocolate block offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced sweet milk flavor. Texture is firm yet easily breaks into squares and melts evenly, making it suitable for snacking, baking, dipping, or sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant sweetness, and reliable melting performance and overall balanced appeal.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 250g milk chocolate block offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced sweet milk flavor. Texture is firm yet easily breaks into squares and melts evenly, making it suitable for snacking, baking, dipping, or sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant sweetness, and reliable melting performance and overall balanced appeal.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>*, +</sup> (33%) (Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>, Cocoa Mass<sup>+</sup>), NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour<sup>*</sup>)
Check Whittakers Chocolate Creamy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Creamy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Creamy Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


