Is Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% Oat Free?

Description
Whittaker's Dark Ghana Chocolate Block is a robust and bitter chocolate made from Ghanaian cocoa beans. With a 72 percent cocoa content, this 250g block is a treat for dark chocolate lovers. Made in New Zealand, Whittaker's uses cocoa beans from Ghana in their manufacturing process. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Whittaker's is known for producing high-quality chocolates enjoyed by chocolate enthusiasts worldwide.

Description
Whittaker's Dark Ghana Chocolate Block is a robust and bitter chocolate made from Ghanaian cocoa beans. With a 72 percent cocoa content, this 250g block is a treat for dark chocolate lovers. Made in New Zealand, Whittaker's uses cocoa beans from Ghana in their manufacturing process. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Whittaker's is known for producing high-quality chocolates enjoyed by chocolate enthusiasts worldwide.
Ingredients
Fairtrade Cocoa Mass<sup>*</sup>, Fairtrade Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour
Check Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


