Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Whittaker's Dark Ghana Chocolate Block is a robust and bitter chocolate made from Ghanaian cocoa beans. With a 72 percent cocoa content, this 250g block is a treat for dark chocolate lovers. Made in New Zealand, Whittaker's uses cocoa beans from Ghana in their manufacturing process. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Whittaker's is known for producing high-quality chocolates enjoyed by chocolate enthusiasts worldwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fairtrade Cocoa Mass<sup>*</sup>, Fairtrade Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour

Check Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Whittakers Chocolate Dark Ghana 72% | Spoonful