Is Whittakers Chocolate Dark Salted Caramel 62% Wheat Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate surrounding a soft salted caramel center offers a pronounced sweet and salty contrast with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and a firm snap. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, creamy mouthfeel, enjoyable portioned squares, and frequent use as a popular everyday treat, dessert accompaniment, or sharing item.

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate surrounding a soft salted caramel center offers a pronounced sweet and salty contrast with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and a firm snap. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, creamy mouthfeel, enjoyable portioned squares, and frequent use as a popular everyday treat, dessert accompaniment, or sharing item.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (62.0000%) (Cocoa Mass, Pure Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Caramel (36.0000%) (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milkfat, Invert Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)) <sup>1</sup> Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Chocolate Dark Salted Caramel 62% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Dark Salted Caramel 62% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Dark Salted Caramel 62% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


