Is Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Gianduja Filling (Ground Hazelnuts 30%, S ugar, Cocoa Solids+ (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa M a ss+), NZ Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), A ntioxidant (307b), Vanilla Flavour), Milk Choco lat e Shell (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Bu
Check Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pod
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


