Is Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, SOLIDS 33% (COCOA BUTTER & COCOA MASS), NZ MILK POWDER 30%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS 24%, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL PIECES 6% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (100, 150A)), NATURAL FLAVOUR. MINIMUM PERCENTAGE.
Check Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


