Is Whittaker's Dark Chocolate Ghana Peppermint 220 g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavour), Peppermint Fondant 27% (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Peppermint Oil), Chocolate Contains 72% Cocoa Solids Minimum, May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten

Check Whittaker's Dark Chocolate Ghana Peppermint 220 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittaker's Dark Chocolate Ghana Peppermint 220 g is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go