Is Whittakers Chocolate Block Raspberry & Nz Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (50%) (Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter<sup>*</sup>), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (1.3%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Natural Flavour
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block Raspberry & Nz Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block Raspberry & Nz Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


