Is Whittard Blackcurrant & Elderflower Flavour Instant Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Acidity Regulator: E330 (Citric Acid), Black Tea Extract (1%), Flavouring, Colour: E163 (Anthocyanin), Elderflower Extract.

Check Whittard Blackcurrant & Elderflower Flavour Instant Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking