Is Whitworths Banana Chips 150G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, crunchy banana chips offer a strong banana flavor and a consistent crisp texture; consumers commonly use them as a portable snack, trail-mix component, cereal or yogurt topping, and dessert garnish. Reviews often note reliable crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chip size, surface oiliness, and packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, crunchy banana chips offer a strong banana flavor and a consistent crisp texture; consumers commonly use them as a portable snack, trail-mix component, cereal or yogurt topping, and dessert garnish. Reviews often note reliable crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chip size, surface oiliness, and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring
Check Whitworths Banana Chips 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Banana Chips 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitworths Banana Chips 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


