Is Whitworths Bake with Chopped Toasted Nuts 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts 5
- almonds
walnuts 5
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts 5%
Check Whitworths Bake with Chopped Toasted Nuts 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Bake with Chopped Toasted Nuts 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
Whitworths Bake with Chopped Toasted Nuts 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


