Is Whitworths Crystalised Ginger 175G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Sugar, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide

Check Whitworths Crystalised Ginger 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Crystalised Ginger 175G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping