Is Whitworths Fantastic Figs 175g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Partially Rehydrated Figs (99%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Whitworths Fantastic Figs 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Fantastic Figs 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitworths Fantastic Figs 175g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing


