Is Whitworths Mix & Bake Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • chocolate coated salted caramel

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apple (40%) (Apple, Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerine), Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple Juice, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Coated Salted Caramel (30%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic, Shellac)

Check Whitworths Mix & Bake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Mix & Bake Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go