Is Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- chopped walnuts
- almonds
- chopped almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Goji Berries (Goji Berries, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Chopped Almonds , Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Chopped Walnuts , Chopped Dried Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Toasted Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Sunflower Seeds, Dried Apple (Dried Apple, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ), Apple Juice Infused Aronia Berries (Dried Aronia Berries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Strawberries (Dried Strawberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil)
Check Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Granule


