Is Whitworths Power 10 Protein Daily Breakfast Topper 150g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted blanched peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hemp Seeds, Fava Bean Grits, Red Lentils, Toasted Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Sunflower Seeds, Flaked Almonds , Roasted Blanched Peanuts , Chickpea Grits, Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Goji Berries (Goji Berries, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide )

Check Whitworths Power 10 Protein Daily Breakfast Topper 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking