Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • blanched hazelnut halves
  • cocoa caramel hazelnut halves

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Golden Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut Halves (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Butter (Milk), Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut Halves, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide

Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast