No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut , Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum

Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g | Spoonful