Is Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Orange & Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Raisins (33%), Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (17%), Milk Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Dried Cranberries (9%), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide

Check Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Orange & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Orange & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast