Is Whitworths Sunny Dunked Chocolate Coated Raisins Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (42%), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Flavouring), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Whitworths Sunny Dunked Chocolate Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping