Is Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds , Roasted Broad Beans, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce ( Soy bean, Wheat , Salt), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Miso Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dried Ginger, Onion Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic
Check Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping


