Is Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Roasted Broad Beans, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce ( Soy bean, Wheat , Salt), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Miso Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dried Ginger, Onion Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic
Check Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Granule


