Is Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds , Roasted Broad Beans, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce ( Soy bean, Wheat , Salt), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Miso Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dried Ginger, Onion Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic

Check Whitworths Wok Tops Spicy + Crunchy Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping