Is Whoa! Dough Cookie Dough Snack Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chips

semi sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gf Flour Blend (gf Whole Grain Oat Flour, Chickpea Flour), Allulose, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.

Check Whoa! Dough Cookie Dough Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go