Is Whoa! Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Chickpea Flour, Peanut Flour), Allulose, Peanut Butter, Brown Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts And Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Egg And Peanuts.

Check Whoa! Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go