Is WHOLE ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, WHOLE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • almonds

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CANOLA, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS).

Check WHOLE ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, WHOLE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go