Is Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic 70% chocolate

organic 70% chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews,Organic 70% Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Mass,Organic Coconut Sugar,Organic Cocoa Butter),Brazil Nuts,Dried Cacao Fruit,Organic Dried Coconut,Organic Goji Berries,Organic Cacao Beans

Check Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping